Rudolf Schadow (Roma 1786 - 1822) DIE SANDALABINDERIN (FANCIULLA CHE SI ALLACCIA I SANDALI) marmo bianco, cm 120x53x63 firmato e datato fec. Romae 1819 sul retro
DIE SANDALABINDERIN (GIRL LACING HER SANDALS) white marble, 120x53x63 cm signed and dated fec. Romae 1819 on the reverse