Edward Lear (Holloway 1812 - Sanremo 1888) SAN PIETRO VISTO DA VILLA DORIA PAMPHILI, ROMA matita, inchiostro e acquerello su carta, cm 18,7x41 datato march. 15 and other days./ 1844 in basso a sinistra
SAINT PETER VIEWED VILLA DORIA PAMPHILI, ROME pencil, ink and watercolor on paper, 18,7x41 cm dated march. 15 and other days./ 1844 lower left