Eugène Pierre François Giraud (Parigi, 1806 - 1881) RITRATTO DI ALEXANDRE DUMAS PADRE matita e acquarello su carta, mm 680x470 firmato e datato "Giraud 1836"
PORTRAIT OF ALEXANDRE DUMAS pencil and watercolor on paper, mm 680x470 signed and dated "Giraud 1836"
Iscrizioni "Elle me resistait, je l'ai assassinée! / M.r Dumas"