Guglielmo Pizzirani (Bologna 1886 - 1971) FONDO SAVENA olio su tela, cm 68x90 firmato e indistintamente datato in basso a sinistra retro: firmato e datato Bologna 23 IX 1966
THE VALLEY FLOOR OF THE SAVENA oil on canvas, 68x90 cm signed and indistinctly lower left on the reverse: signed and dated Bologna 23 IX 1966