Domenico Morelli (Napoli 1826 -1901) LA LETTURA olio su tela, cm 68x59 firmato in basso a destra retro: cartiglio Vente Galerie Vanwiller / Naples, avril 1901
THE READING oil on canvas, 68x49 cm signed lower right on the reverse: label Vente Galerie Vanwiller / Naples, avril 1901