Francesco Vinea (Forlì 1845 - Firenze 1902) CAVALLI E CAVALIERI acquerello e china su carta, cm 41x55 firmato e dedicato "A ma chere Emy (?) / Paris 1878" in basso a destra
HORSES AND HORSEMEN watercolour and Indian ink on paper, 41x55 cm signed and dedicated "A ma chere Emy (?) / Paris 1878" lower right