Artista del sec. XX SCORCIO DI PAESE E CAMPAGNA olio su compensato, cm 40x43 firmato e datato M. Calderai 1920 in basso a destra retro: dipinto
Artist of the 20th century VIEW OF A TOWN AND THE COUNTRYSIDE oil on plywood, 40x43 cm signed and dated M. Calderai 1920 lower right on the reverse: painted