Cesare Calchi Novati (Milano 1858 - 1939) NATURE MORTE CON ROSE olio su cartoncino telato, cm 34x51 e cm 35x49,5 firmati uno in basso a destra e uno firmato e datato "1938" in basso a sinistra (2)
STILL LIFES WITH ROSES oil on canvas on cardboard, cm 34x51 and cm 35x49,5 signed one lower right and one signed and dated "1938" lower left (2)