Jan von Rotky (Chernivtzi 1857 - Vienna 1897) RITRATTO DEL BARONE PODIVIN KARL VON RUMERSKIRCH, IN UNIFORME olio su tela, cm 156x96 firmato e datato 1894 in basso a destra, iscritto Carl Podivin Rumerskirch in alto a destra
PORTRAIT OF BARON PODIVIN KARL VON RUMERSKIRCH, IN UNIFORM oil on canvas, cm 156x96 signed and dated 1894 lower right, inscribed Carl Podivin Rumerskirch upper right